ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

alpina - IMO 7016383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:alpinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7016383Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving in antwerp2.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna S
IMO:7016383
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182213
Callsign:ERVM
Former name(s):
- Alpina (Until 2014 Jul)
- Karin (Until 2002 Nov)
- Samo (Until 1990 Oct)
- Scot Venture (Until 1990 Aug)
- Samo (Until 1990 May)
- Novia (Until 1987)
- Anja (Until 1986)
- Samo (Until 1986)
- Novia (Until 1985)
- Mercia (Until 1981)
- Brage (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,135 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortuna S
© Wil Weijsters
Brage
© simonwp
Fortuna S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bert Dalman on Jun 03, 2010 19:34 (7 years ago)
This is my former ship , when it was still under the name of BRAGE ,and sailed for SVEA Line (VCK Amsterdam) , i have sailed with the BRAGE as second engineer , a very fine ship to sail with.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 02, 2006 20:22 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot and view of this Alpine that goes to the Boudewijnlock at Antwerp.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 02, 2006 18:31 (11 years ago)
Superb picture. She looks absolutely great. Fantastic angle.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!