ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda - IMO 8806151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:LindaAdded:Mar 17, 2018
Captured:July 22, 2004IMO:8806151Hits:182
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Linda Pikis Finland
Antwerp 22.07.2004
1989 J J Sietas Hamburg #1038
Type 145
3826gr 4002dwt
104.80m x 16.30m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessi
IMO:8806151
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576282
Callsign:CXAR
Former name(s):
- Metallica (Until 2013 Jan)
- Linda (Until 2005 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’47.19” N, 33°12’4.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 112° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
02:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Linda
© simonwp
ALESSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALESSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!