ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 5051145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Mar 17, 2018
Captured:IMO:5051145Hits:466
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Name BREMEN
IMO number 5051145
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 32360 tons
DWT 8894 tons
Year of build 1938
Builder CHANTIERS DE L'ATLANTIQUE - NANTES SAINT NAZAIRE, FRANCE
Owner NORDDEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMEN, GERMANY
Last known name SAUDI FILIPINAS 1
Former names SAUDI PHIL I until 1980
BREMEN until 1971
PASTEUR until 1959
Status Dead
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Filipinas 1
IMO:5051145
Former name(s):
- Saudi Phil I (Until 1980)
- Bremen (Until 1971)
- Pasteur (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© Bob Scott
BREMEN
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :