ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marfret Douce France - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Marfret Douce FranceAdded:Mar 17, 2018
Captured:July 22, 2004IMO:9292448Hits:120
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Douce France Port aux Francais
Antwerp 22.07.2004
2004 Peene-Werft Wolgast #514
Type PW1200
14067gr 17145dwt
154.50m x 24.50m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°56’58.63” N, 25°54’31.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 221° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Trmrp
Arrival:28th Jan 2020
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 August 15th, 12:30:10 UTCTrizm
2018 July 31st, 13:00:24 UTCDzalg
2018 July 26th, 16:00:45 UTCGrpir
2018 July 21st, 13:00:14 UTCTrizm
2018 July 1st, 08:00:36 UTCGr Piraeus
2018 June 25th, 17:00:36 UTCIzmir
2018 June 12th, 06:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 May 13th, 14:00:56 UTCPiraeus>alger
2018 May 8th, 14:00:48 UTCAmbarli>piraeus
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Matilde A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!