ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DETROIT - IMO 9297864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MAERSK DETROITAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297864Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,2-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anya
IMO:9297864
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016424
Callsign:D5GD2
Former name(s):
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Serrat (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2010 May 08)
- Maersk Detroit (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°6’5.31” S, 151°24’31.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 223° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnsa
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
17:30:22 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 17:30:22 UTCCnnsa
2018 May 13th, 10:00:40 UTCAumel
2018 April 27th, 16:00:17 UTCCnnsa
2018 April 25th, 12:00:22 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 25th, 12:00:12 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 13th, 10:00:40 UTCAubne
2018 April 13th, 10:00:18 UTCAubne
2018 April 10th, 13:00:00 UTCAusyd
2018 April 7th, 18:00:35 UTCAumel
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:01 UTCCnnsa
More Of This Ship
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!