ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DETROIT - IMO 9297864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MAERSK DETROITAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297864Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,2-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anya
IMO:9297864
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016424
Callsign:D5GD2
Former name(s):
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Serrat (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2010 May 08)
- Maersk Detroit (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,821 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’30.88” N, 114°6’58.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 52° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
18:30:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 18:30:53 UTCCnxmn
2018 February 13th, 23:00:15 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:27 UTCAubne
2018 January 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAumel
2018 January 10th, 23:00:32 UTCTwkhh
2018 January 1st, 03:30:37 UTCAubne
2017 December 28th, 12:30:32 UTCAusyd
2017 December 23rd, 22:00:20 UTCAumel
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCCnnsa
2017 November 18th, 22:00:06 UTCAumel
More Of This Ship
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
MSC ANYA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!