ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVANITA - IMO 9146558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LIVANITAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146558Hits:453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
July 2006 Livanita at Sodra Cell Tofte
Flag: Norway
Signal Letters: LAOM5
Port: GRIMSTAD
Owner: Ugland Shipping AS
GT (ITC 69): 26,044 (177924)
NT (ITC 69): 14,924
Manager: Ugland Marine Services AS
DWT: 45,426(199791)
Yard: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.(116161) Year of Build: 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sea
IMO:9146558
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005517
Callsign:V7ER2
Former name(s):
- Livanita (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,044 tons
Summer DWT:45,426 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.81” N, 104°1’45.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 125° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebg"b"
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 07:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebg"b"
2017 October 7th, 17:00:08 UTCMalta Bunkering Area
2017 September 19th, 17:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2017 September 1st, 08:00:50 UTCCastellon
2017 August 6th, 22:00:16 UTCVarna
2017 June 11th, 12:00:25 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 4th, 13:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 4th, 07:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 30th, 19:00:41 UTCTakoradi
2017 March 19th, 20:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LIVANITA
© miraflores
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
Blue Sea
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!