ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUZLA - IMO 7920364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:TUZLAAdded:Mar 18, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2016IMO:7920364Hits:86
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Tuzla
IMO: 7920364
Flag: Cook Islands
MMSI: 518697000
Callsign: E5U2644
Former name(s):
- Maria P (Until 2010 Oct)
- Lady Virginie (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vitorino Nemesio (Until 2004 Mar)
- Nicolette (Until 1990 Jan)
- Nicole (Until 1987)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 2,485 tons
Summer DWT: 3,943 tons
Class society: Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year: 1980
Builder : BRAND WERFT - OLDENBURG, GERMANY
Yard No: 211
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuzla
IMO:7920364
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518697000
Callsign:E5U2644
Former name(s):
- Maria P (Until 2010 Oct)
- Lady Virginie (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vitorino Nemesio (Until 2004 Mar)
- Nicolette (Until 1990 Jan)
- Nicole (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,485 tons
Summer DWT:3,943 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°8’20.96” N, 30°50’48.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
19:27:58 UTC
Last update:
26 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 19:27:58 UTCBandirma
2018 May 27th, 10:30:51 UTCYuzhniy
2018 April 4th, 09:41:46 UTCTuzla
2018 March 10th, 20:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 16:00:51 UTCKerson
2018 January 29th, 11:00:15 UTCSamsun
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:04 UTCBerdynsk
2018 January 15th, 20:00:16 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 31st, 01:00:02 UTCGulluk
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:37 UTCNermut
More Of This Ship
TUZLA
© Frank Behrends
TUZLA
© Frank Behrends
TUZLA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!