ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laymar II - IMO 1001219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Laymar IIAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:1001219Hits:1,381
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
St. Tropez, France
04.06.2006
Name: Laymar II
IMO Nr: 1001219
Call Sign: 8PPJ
Type of ship: Yacht
Flag: Barbados
Gross tonnage: 212
Length : 35,00 m
Beam : 7,10 m
Draught : 2,90 m
Engine : 2 x 559 kW Deutz diesels
Built: 1989
Shipyard : Codecasa, Italia
Vessel Identification
Name:Happyssima Dei Galli
IMO:1001219
Callsign:IN7557
Former name(s):
- Laymar Ii (Until 2010 Jun)
- Charly Coppers (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:212 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!