ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMOON - IMO 7705788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SIMOONAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7705788Hits:545
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7705788
Built by Matsuura Tekko Zosen, Higashino, Japan (1977).
SIMOON - International Transport Contractors Management, Netherlands

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Panormitis
IMO:7705788
Former name(s):
- Simoon (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMOON
© Joerg Seyler
SIMOON
© Cees Bustraan
SIMOON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!