ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANNIL - IMO 8319976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:CANNILAdded:Mar 19, 2018
Captured:August 19, 2014IMO:8319976Hits:172
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI 214181709
Ex-Names History (AIS)
Name Flag First seen Last seen
MY FILIZ Moldova 2015-07-08 2018-03-03
MV SLIPKNOT Moldova 2015-07-03 2015-07-08
SLIPKNOT Moldova 2015-04-20 2015-06-03
MV CANNIL Moldova 2012-04-14 2015-04-20
MV ELIF D Neth. Antilles 2009-12-17 2012-03-21
ELIF D Neth. Antilles 2009-05-15 2009-11-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Slipknot
IMO:8319976
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181709
Callsign:ERQI
Former name(s):
- Elif D (Until 2012 Apr)
- Holland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Aldeboorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bornrif (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’18.92” N, 37°38’16.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 229° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:39 UTCNovorossky
2018 December 1st, 18:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 21st, 23:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 19th, 02:00:15 UTCTemruk.diliskelesi
2018 July 14th, 05:00:07 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk Russia
2018 June 6th, 03:30:32 UTCOdessa../ukraina
2018 May 18th, 12:00:33 UTCOdessa
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 19th, 11:00:30 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
My Filiz
© babür halulu
My Filiz
© babür halulu
MY FILIZ
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!