ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGEN - IMO 8309921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MANGENAdded:Apr 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309921Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship MANGEN passing Sehestedt/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 14.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8309921 | Call Sign: PJDG | Class: LRS | Flag: Netherlands Antilles/Willemstad |
GT 2.580 | dwt 3.175 |
Loa 86,95 m | Br. 13,21 m | Draught 5,97 m | Depth 7,90 m
Engine: Wärtsilä| 14,25 kn|
built Nieuwe Noord Nederlandse Scheepswerven B.V., Groningen - Completion 1984 |
Owner: Barkey, Lysaker/Norway | Manager: Ahlmark Lines AB, Karlstad/Sweden


Vessel Identification
Name:Alholmen
IMO:8309921
Former name(s):
- Ahlholmen (Until 2007 Apr)
- Mangen (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,580 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANGEN
© Tim Becker
MANGEN
© Leo Johannes
ALHOLMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!