ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDE MAX - IMO 8871091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:EIDE MAXAdded:Mar 19, 2018
Captured:December 14, 2017IMO:8871091Hits:153
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
EIDE MAX
Built: Schichau Seebeckwerft Gmbh, Germany.
Gt: 164 t. Nt: 49 t.
Loa. 30,60 m. Br. 7,45 m.
Main engine: 1000 Bhp. MaK MA424AK.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Amrum (94).
14/12-2017 Harstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eide Max
IMO:8871091
MMSI:259142000
Callsign:LHDH
Former name(s):
- Amrun (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:165 tons
Summer DWT:47 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’44.45” N, 5°18’24.01” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 26° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Hylandsbygd
Arrival:5th Sep 2020
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:02 UTCMly
2018 August 18th, 13:00:30 UTCHoylandsbygd
2018 August 12th, 15:00:14 UTCStord
2018 August 8th, 17:00:01 UTCHbygd
2018 August 7th, 00:00:17 UTCGismarvik
2018 August 1st, 02:00:30 UTCTonsberg
2018 July 29th, 12:00:10 UTCEgerund
2018 July 27th, 21:00:14 UTCLeirvik
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:02 UTCStord
2018 July 12th, 07:30:59 UTCLervik Aker
More Of This Ship
TRONDS MAX
© Geir Vinnes
TRONDS MAX
© Geir Vinnes
EIDE MAX
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!