ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL WAJBA - IMO 8117251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:AL WAJBAAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8117251Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 22-07-2006

Call Sign: A7EP Gross tonnage: 32534
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Qatar
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvia
IMO:8117251
Former name(s):
- Al Wajba (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL WAJBA
© Leo Johannes
AL WAJBA
© Vladimir Knyaz
AL WAJBA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 11, 2006 12:08 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Derek,the certain thing is that this ship takes visiting Valencia near twenty years.
Regards
Tino.
I also admire your photos
DEREK SANDS on Dec 11, 2006 11:48 (10 years ago)
great shot
regards
Derek 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!