ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasar Dogu I - IMO 7522071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Yasar Dogu IAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7522071Hits:697
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Turkish supplier Yasar Dogu I, bt. 1977, gt.699, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasar Dogu I
IMO:7522071
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002101
Callsign:TCAG6
Former name(s):
- Simonsturm (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YASAR DOGU I
© Sydney Sinclair
YASAR DOGU 1
© Patalavaca
YASAR DOGU 1
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 02, 2006 22:25 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
is she Supply Ship and Offshore Tug.
Built by J. G. Hitzler, Lauenburg (758) as Simonstrum.i remember he near 20 years before.
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!