ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRANSPORTER - IMO 8716007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BRO TRANSPORTERAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8716007Hits:821
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
July 2006 Bro Transporter at Anchor outside the Esso Reffinary At Slagentangen.
Vessel Name: BRO TRANSPORTER
Where built: Halla Korea
Year Built: 1989
Operating Co: Broström Tankers AB
Managing Co: Thun Ship Management AB
Type of vessel:Tanker for oil and chemicals
Crew:Swedish
Flag: Swedish
P+I Club:Swedish Club
Class:Lloyds
Previous name: United Transporter, Thuntank 12
Trading area: DB
Hull type: 1 C
Ice Class: Engine KW
Main Engine type
Speed: 13,5 Knots
DWT: 14316
Vessel Identification
Name:Apsco 10
IMO:8716007
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403041000
Callsign:HZCT
Former name(s):
- Katerina M (Until 2012 Mar 30)
- Bro Transporter (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- United Transporter (Until 2000 Jan)
- Thuntank 12 (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:13,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katerina M
© Marcus-S
Katerina M
© Dennis Mortimer
Katerina M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!