ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO TRANSPORTER - IMO 8716007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BRO TRANSPORTERAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:8716007Hits:760
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
July 2006 Bro Transporter at Anchor outside the Esso Reffinary At Slagentangen.
Vessel Name: BRO TRANSPORTER
Where built: Halla Korea
Year Built: 1989
Operating Co: Broström Tankers AB
Managing Co: Thun Ship Management AB
Type of vessel:Tanker for oil and chemicals
Crew:Swedish
Flag: Swedish
P+I Club:Swedish Club
Class:Lloyds
Previous name: United Transporter, Thuntank 12
Trading area: DB
Hull type: 1 C
Ice Class: Engine KW
Main Engine type
Speed: 13,5 Knots
DWT: 14316
Vessel Identification
Name:Apsco 10
IMO:8716007
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403041000
Callsign:HZCT
Former name(s):
- Katerina M (Until 2012 Mar 30)
- Bro Transporter (Until 2007 Mar 15)
- United Transporter (Until 2000 Jan)
- Thuntank 12 (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,973 tons
Summer DWT:13,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’12.99” N, 55°17’40.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 6th, 04:00:09 UTCJebel Ali,u.a.e
2015 June 2nd, 07:00:07 UTCDammam,saudi Arabia
2015 May 21st, 21:15:12 UTCSingapore,pebga
2015 January 4th, 03:15:14 UTCSingapore_pebgc
2014 December 28th, 11:00:59 UTCXiamen
2014 December 26th, 02:41:39 UTCShanghai
2014 December 2nd, 00:00:17 UTCSingapore
2014 October 1st, 22:30:32 UTCXiamen
2014 August 6th, 23:00:43 UTCSingapore, Ebgb
2014 April 28th, 07:50:51 UTC>jp_kws 08
More Of This Ship
United Transporter
© simonwp
Katerina M
© Marcus-S
Katerina M
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!