ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC STAR - IMO 7812634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:NORDIC STARAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7812634Hits:614
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer NORDIC STAR on transit through Kiel-Canal from Guayaquil to St.Petersburg on the 12/08/2006.
L: 144 m; B: 18,36 m; T: max.: 8,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Star
IMO:7812634
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Lilia I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Malicia (Until 1999 Nov)
- Malibu Reefer (Until 1999 Apr)
- Isla Genovesa (Until 1995)
- Rio Chone (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC STAR
© Arne Jürgens
NORDIC STAR
© Marcus-S
Rio Chone
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 04, 2006 06:47 (11 years ago)
Hi Malte Wulf.
Only one thing to say.This was a really good picture of a good old lady.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!