ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORITA - IMO 9181027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:AMORITAAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9181027Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier AMORITA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Gdynia to Sluiskil on the 12/08/2006.
L: 189,9 m; B: 31 m; T: max.: 11,6 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celeste
IMO:9181027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005383
Callsign:V7DH2
Former name(s):
- Amorita (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,667 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’13.08” N, 37°39’58.76” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 195° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:31 UTCNovo Rus
2018 August 1st, 12:00:37 UTCNovo Russ
2018 July 20th, 06:08:51 UTCDamitta
2018 June 30th, 08:08:52 UTCNovorossysk
2018 June 13th, 08:08:55 UTCDamitta
2018 May 24th, 22:00:54 UTCNovo
2018 April 19th, 23:00:56 UTCDamitta
2018 March 19th, 09:00:52 UTCNovo Rus
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:54 UTCNemrut
2018 February 4th, 06:00:49 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
CELESTE
© BMP
CELESTE
© BMP
CELESTE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!