ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 07-07-2006

Call Sign : 3EFZ3
Gross tonnage : 107551
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’59.7” N, 120°14’53.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 239° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 20:00:43 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:58 UTCColombo
2017 July 27th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 25th, 05:00:48 UTCDurban
2017 June 18th, 02:15:20 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 5th, 17:00:12 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 May 25th, 12:30:24 UTCShanghai
2017 May 10th, 01:00:50 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 April 28th, 14:00:49 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 26th, 19:00:43 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MSC INES
© lappino
MSC INES
© delvestudio
MSC INES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!