ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oran Star - IMO 8203622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Oran StarAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:September 02, 2006IMO:8203622Hits:1,014
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 02-09-2006
Imo 8203622
Call Sign: 3EAM
Gross tonnage: 5966
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Azov Trader
IMO:8203622
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667006111
Callsign:9LC2204
Former name(s):
- Esra E (Until 2010 May)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Oran Star (Until 2006 Dec)
- Husum (Until 2005 Oct)
- Dragon Nias (Until 1996 Oct)
- Husum (Until 1996 Mar)
- Merkur America (Until 1992 Oct)
- Ael Europa (Until 1990)
- Ea Progress (Until 1989 Feb)
- Husum (Until 1987 Jun)
- Husa (Until 1985)
- Contship Europe (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,966 tons
Summer DWT:8,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUSUM
© Pieter Inpyn
Azov Trader
© stuurmann
HUSUM
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!