ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORISSA - IMO 7403237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuurmann [View profile]Title:ORISSAAdded:Mar 21, 2018
Captured:June 20, 2017IMO:7403237Hits:371
Location:Mormugao, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Port of Mormugao Inner Road.

Built by Fincantieri (Trieste) in 1979 as LUPUS.
Owner: Sesa Shipping Goa (India).
Gross Tonnage: 46178
LOA: 259 m
Breadth: 32 m
Summer draft: 14 m
Summer deadweight: 65287 mt
Vessel Identification
Name:Orissa
IMO:7403237
Flag:India
MMSI:419035000
Callsign:VTCD
Former name(s):
- Lupus (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,178 tons
Summer DWT:65,287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°29’31.82” N, 75°16’52.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ORISSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
ORISSA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!