ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILD ROSE - IMO 9243564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:WILD ROSEAdded:Mar 21, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2016IMO:9243564Hits:181
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Wild Rose
IMO: 9243564
Flag: Marshall Islands
MMSI: 538005505
Callsign: V7EO8
Former name(s):
- Zella Oldendorff (Until 2014 May)
- Violet (Until 2012 Aug)
Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 27,989 tons
Summer DWT: 50,326 tons
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Wild Rose
IMO:9243564
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005505
Callsign:V7EO8
Former name(s):
- Zella Oldendorff (Until 2014 May)
- Violet (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,326 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’8.69” N, 15°18’4.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 203° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:6th Mar 2020
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 16:00:49 UTCRu Led
2018 August 6th, 17:00:49 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 31st, 17:00:49 UTCEs Cad
2018 July 14th, 01:00:21 UTCVarna
2018 July 9th, 00:00:46 UTCFor Order
2018 July 7th, 00:00:19 UTCUa Nik
2018 June 26th, 04:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 17th, 15:00:08 UTCFor Order
2018 April 20th, 02:00:20 UTCLagos Nig.
2018 April 20th, 02:00:06 UTCLagos Nig.
More Of This Ship
WILD ROSE
© Stan Muller
WILD ROSE
© Alec Sansen
ZELLA OLDENDORFF
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!