ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND CRUSADER - IMO 6905252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SEA LAND CRUSADERAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6905252Hits:852
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Sea-Land Crusader. New York, USA. Approx. 1999-2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Crusader
IMO:6905252
Former name(s):
- Csx Crusader (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Land Crusader (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sea Land Lark (Until 1988)
- American Lark (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,888 tons
Summer DWT:20,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Captain Ted
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Captain Ted
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cruz l on Jan 10, 2011 15:06 (6 years ago)
this ship bring me back so many memory's me working her at rio haina D.R. back 1993,94 for sea-land at da time coming from ponce P.R. then back to New York nice pic n still trading for horizon line today
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!