ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS 2 - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zoka [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS 2Added:Mar 21, 2018
Captured:May 06, 2012IMO:9156462Hits:159
Location:Sibenik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Enter the port of Sibenik (skanned photos)
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’7.44” N, 108°12’40.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 305° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Vn Dng
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Lyndon Henry
INSIGNIA
© Lyndon Henry
Insignia
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!