ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALMO SALAR LK - IMO 6704919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SALMO SALAR LKAdded:Mar 22, 2018
Captured:March 18, 2018IMO:6704919Hits:134
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
UK registered live fish carrier
built in 1967
206grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salmo Salar
IMO:6704919
MMSI:235007010
Callsign:MDDH8
Former name(s):
- Strilkyst (Until 1983)
- Lostar (Until 1982)
- Stalskjell (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:206 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’14.28” N, 16°6’16.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 210° (211°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:30:39 UTCIt Mra
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:48 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCGp Gpa
2018 April 13th, 12:00:50 UTCMl Mla
2018 March 16th, 10:30:01 UTCValletta
2018 January 19th, 08:00:34 UTCMalta.:__
2017 December 2nd, 07:30:47 UTCPatti
2017 November 24th, 08:00:01 UTCMt Mla
2017 October 21st, 10:00:00 UTCMazara Del Vallo
2017 October 6th, 09:00:10 UTCMt Mlt
More Of This Ship
SALMO SALAR LK
© Emmanuel.L
SALMO SALAR LK
© Emmanuel.L
SALMO SALAR LK
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!