ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX VALUE - IMO 9508299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MAX VALUEAdded:Mar 22, 2018
Captured:March 18, 2018IMO:9508299Hits:124
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
......
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Aquila
IMO:9508299
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091664
Callsign:A8RJ7
Former name(s):
- Solitas H (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:12,015 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAX VALUE
© Emmanuel.L
MAX VALUE
© Emmanuel.L
MAX VALUE
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!