ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANTILLANCA - IMO 9298636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CCNI ANTILLANCAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298636Hits:823
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ANTILLANCA leaving port of Iquique-Chile, 23-august-2006.
Built in 2006, at Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa, Szczecin-Poland. Yard number: B178-I/15
LOA/Beam/Depth: 220.5 x 32.2 x 18.7 m; Capacity: 3108 TEU
Ex name: DEMETER
Service "China Express Service" by Compañia Chilena de Navegación Interoceanica (CCNI) and Hamburg-Sud.
Ports: ... Iquique / Mejillones (each two voyages) / Valparaiso / Lirquen / Manzanillo, Mx / Yokohama / Busan / Shanghai / Ningbo / Hong Kong / Manzanillo. Mx / Puerto Quetzal (each two voyages) / Callao / Iquique ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Demeter
IMO:9298636
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013086
Callsign:A8KM6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Lion (Until 2014 Apr 26)
- Demeter (Until 2012 Dec)
- Ccni Antillanca (Until 2011 Nov 29)
- Demeter (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,647 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°22’28.03” N, 14°50’1.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 131° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
00:00:11 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 29th, 13:00:06 UTCValencia
2017 October 10th, 19:00:21 UTCLome
2017 September 27th, 17:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 23rd, 17:00:31 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:22 UTCGenoa
2017 September 21st, 03:00:19 UTCLivorno
2017 September 16th, 05:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 21st, 13:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 20th, 09:30:48 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
DEMETER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DEMETER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DEMETER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!