ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PEARL - IMO 8903026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:UNION PEARLAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903026Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Isle of Man
Y. build: 1990
Gross: 2,236
Manager: UNION TRANSPORT
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Jazz
IMO:8903026
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518914000
Callsign:E5U2861
Former name(s):
- Union Pearl (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Bromley Pearl (Until 1995 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,806 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’1.86” N, 33°2’12.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 137°
Destination:
Location:Stia
Arrival:17th May 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 09:00:53 UTCStia
2018 May 12th, 21:00:08 UTCLimassol
2018 April 27th, 11:00:08 UTCVasto
2018 April 13th, 17:00:52 UTCSamsun
2018 March 17th, 08:00:49 UTCGebze
2018 March 11th, 10:00:15 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 27th, 14:00:29 UTCGebze
2018 February 21st, 19:00:24 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 24th, 16:00:56 UTCKalamaki
2017 December 17th, 04:00:10 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
Jazz
© Frank Behrends
JAZZ
© D173457Q Brian
JAZZ
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!