ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Everray - IMO 7379022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:EverrayAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7379022Hits:957
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Everray in Hobart discharging paper pulp. 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiriaki
IMO:7379022
Former name(s):
- Karlovy Vary (Until 1996 Jan)
- Terpsichore (Until 1986)
- Oromonte (Until 1985)
- Everray (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,569 tons
Summer DWT:22,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karlovy Vary
© Fernando Casañez
TERPSICHORE
© Chris Howell
Everray
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Wille on May 03, 2012 20:58 (5 years ago)
Fortune type !
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 11, 2006 18:00 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photo, a real CLASSIC type!

Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7379022
Pos-names: Oromonte; Terpsichore; Karlovy Vary; Kiriaki
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1974
Scrap date: 27/Feb/1998 in Gadani Beach (Pakistan) by Pakistan Breakers
Observations:

regards, Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!