ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bochnia - IMO 7362706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:BochniaAdded:Feb 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7362706Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa, Ukraine 30.08.06
Type :General Cargo Yard :Szczecin Year: 1976
Owner :POL-Euro Linie Żeglugowe Sp. z o.o. Operator :EURO-Shipping Ltd.
Flag :Belize Port: Belize Number IMO:7362706 Class:KM L3 A16
DWT 6 372 GT 5 907 NT 2 997
LOA (m) 123,77 Breadth (m) 17,00 Draught max (m) 9,78 Draught (m)7,32
Main Engine 5RD68 Power(kW)4485 Speed (kn) 13,6


Vessel Identification
Name:Rabbana
IMO:7362706
Former name(s):
- Bochnia (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,907 tons
Summer DWT:6,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOCHNIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BOCHNIA
© Joerg Seyler
BOCHNIA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!