ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9305506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON GIOVANNIAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305506Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 2/9/06

CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
IMO number: 9305506 Call Sign: A8IE7 Gross tonnage: 95000
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2006 Flag: Liberia
Registered owner: NORDCAPITAL Address: 1, Bei den Muhren, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG Address: 1, Bei den Muhren, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Giovanni
IMO:9305506
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090964
Callsign:A8IE7
Former name(s):
- E.r.toronto (Until 2006 Aug)
- S 261/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°38’46.7” N, 114°44’58.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 144° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 16:30:08 UTCYangshan
2017 July 19th, 06:00:54 UTCSingapore P-wbg-a
2017 June 13th, 13:00:35 UTCCartagena Co
2017 June 11th, 20:30:36 UTCManzanillo Panama
2017 June 10th, 21:30:00 UTCBalboa Panama
2017 June 2nd, 21:00:11 UTCEnsenada Mexico
2017 May 19th, 06:00:28 UTCQingdao
2017 May 11th, 14:45:19 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 9th, 01:00:47 UTCChiwan
2017 March 27th, 11:00:42 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
CMA CGM DON GIOVANNI
© Ulf Kornfeld
LLOYD DON GIOVANNI
© justin_zhuyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!