ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Japan, bt. 1996, gt. 37518, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex APL Panama, Greece, 2001
ex Manzanillo, greece, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°1’3.12” N, 47°45’43.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Brvlc
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 06:00:57 UTCPamit
2018 August 30th, 11:00:04 UTCPactb
2018 August 20th, 13:00:59 UTCBrvlc
2018 August 15th, 10:00:54 UTCBrmao
2018 August 5th, 23:00:11 UTCPamit
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:00 UTCPactb
2018 July 26th, 04:00:21 UTCBrvlc
2018 July 19th, 20:00:42 UTCBrmao
2018 July 8th, 02:00:11 UTCPactb
2018 July 5th, 19:00:02 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Captain Ted
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!