ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Pyotr - IMO 7644063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy PyotrAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7644063Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Svyatoy Pyotr, bt. 1977, gt. 11854, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Spencer, Vincent flag, 2004
ex Sovetskiys Profsoyzy
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pyotr
IMO:7644063
Former name(s):
- Spencer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aldebaran (Until 1998)
- Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:16,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVIETSKIYE PROFSOYUZY
© Gianpaolo
SVYATOY PYOTR
© Furkan DORMAN
SVYATOY PYOTR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 03, 2006 10:34 (10 years ago)
The DNEPR-class were regular callers to Montreal in the 1980-90s either under the Soviet and Cuban flags but we haven't seen one in ages. Nice to see this one is still working.

Marc
friendship on Sep 03, 2006 09:34 (10 years ago)
Orig. ex Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy / Type DNEPR
IMO-# 7644063.
regards friendship !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!