ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Pyotr - IMO 7644063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy PyotrAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7644063Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian general cargo vessel Svyatoy Pyotr, bt. 1977, gt. 11854, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Spencer, Vincent flag, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pyotr
IMO:7644063
Former name(s):
- Spencer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aldebaran (Until 1998)
- Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:16,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVIETSKIYE PROFSOYUZY
© Gianpaolo
SVYATOY PYOTR
© Furkan DORMAN
SVYATOY PYOTR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 04, 2008 21:33 (9 years ago)
A good shot of this Russian built cargo ship.
IMO 7644063
Started life called Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy,then Aldebaran in 1993 ,Spencer in 1998,and as above in 2004.
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!