ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape B - IMO 7929138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cape BAdded:Sep 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7929138Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Cape B. bt. 1980, gt. 23566, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006.
ex Cape Hatteras, Liberia flag, 2002
ex Star Valley
ex Amstelvaart
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeesh Glory
IMO:7929138
Former name(s):
- Fang Zhou (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cape B (Until 2007 Sep)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2002 Mar)
- Star Valley (Until 1988)
- Amstelvaart (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:39,729 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Valley
© simonwp
Zeesh Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE B
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Sep 03, 2006 10:11 (11 years ago)
CAPE B. ex CAP HATTERAS, ex STAR VALLEY , ex AMSTELVAART IMO-# 7929138
Regards friendship !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!