ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:September 02, 2006IMO:9237371Hits:447
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 02-09-2006
Imo 9237371
Call Sign: MJQS8
Gross tonnage: 9981
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2001
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of Registry : London
Length : 125,08 m

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’37.8” N, 8°41’5.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
16:30:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 16:30:43 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 20th, 06:00:49 UTCSetubal
2018 January 15th, 02:30:19 UTCSines
2018 January 11th, 09:00:35 UTCGreenock
2018 January 9th, 16:00:11 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 5th, 19:00:50 UTCSines
2018 January 5th, 05:30:45 UTCSetubal
2018 January 3rd, 17:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 31st, 03:30:42 UTCTilbury
2017 December 30th, 15:30:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Wil Weijsters
Wec Vermeer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wec Vermeer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!