ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kansas River - IMO 8213720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Kansas RiverAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213720Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 03.Sept.06 - loading steelcoils | IMO 8213720 | type: gen.cargo | ex-name: Corn Manor, Koggegracht | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HFL7 | GT 4.921 | dwt 5.022 | loa 106,30 m | beam 16,62 m | draft 5,86 m | Owner: Kansas Shipping Ltd., Malta | Manager/Operator: Time 2000 Noleggio e Trasport Marittimi SAS, Monte di Procida/Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumtaz Amca
IMO:8213720
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013959
Callsign:A8QL9
Former name(s):
- Kansas River (Until 2008 Aug)
- Corn Manor (Until 2005 Mar)
- Koggegracht (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,921 tons
Summer DWT:8,169 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’54.2” N, 37°43’21.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 253° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Dilovasi
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:30:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 03:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 September 1st, 22:00:40 UTCSamsun
2018 August 12th, 07:30:57 UTCDilovasi
2018 August 12th, 07:30:41 UTCTuapse
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 28th, 19:00:13 UTCHopa
2018 July 24th, 11:00:51 UTCTuapse
2018 July 1st, 17:00:24 UTCOrder
2018 July 1st, 13:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 19th, 11:00:48 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
Mumtaz Amca
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!