ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA - IMO 9498822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Deenik [View profile]Title:ANASTASIAAdded:Mar 24, 2018
Captured:March 24, 2018IMO:9498822Hits:45
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker ANASTASIA is approaching the IJmuiden locks inbound for Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia
IMO:9498822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005085
Callsign:V7AX2
Former name(s):
- Tosa Sea (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,697 tons
Summer DWT:92,500 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:39 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’37.99” N, 103°45’2.39” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 278° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 00:00:00 UTCSuez
2018 July 17th, 16:30:41 UTCCeuta
2018 June 27th, 23:00:57 UTCNewrleans
2018 June 27th, 23:00:57 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:55 UTCNewp
2018 June 27th, 23:00:54 UTCNewrleans
2018 June 27th, 23:00:53 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:51 UTCNewp
2018 June 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:47 UTCNewport News
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Pedro Amaral
ANASTASIA
© Pedro Amaral
ANASTASIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!