ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIN - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:HEINAdded:Mar 24, 2018
Captured:March 24, 2018IMO:6702284Hits:1,145
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In good condition
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hela
© simonwp
Hela
© simonwp
HEIN
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Mar 25, 2018 17:07 (1 year ago)
Beautiful! I miss her on the Elbe, so thanks for sharing the photo. :-)
davidships on Mar 25, 2018 13:00 (1 year ago)
Indeed still looking good after five years in the Carib. Credit due to the crew and AFS Shipping Inc, Guyana, it seems.
canopus on Mar 25, 2018 12:59 (1 year ago)
IMO: 6702284
Built Year: 1966
Built Name: WOTAN
Keel Laid: 07.10.1966
Launch Date: 20.10.1966
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 02.11.1966
GT: 499
DWT: 1036
Yard No:582
Typ 28
LOA: 61.9
LPP: 55.0
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 10.0
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 11
Naming History:
1991 LORE
1993 HELA
2011 HEIN

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!