ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA - IMO 9498822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Lenderink [View profile]Title:ANASTASIAAdded:Mar 25, 2018
Captured:March 24, 2018IMO:9498822Hits:53
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia
IMO:9498822
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005085
Callsign:V7AX2
Former name(s):
- Tosa Sea (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,697 tons
Summer DWT:92,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’34.07” S, 31°3’13.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 195° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 00:00:00 UTCSuez
2018 July 17th, 16:30:41 UTCCeuta
2018 June 27th, 23:00:57 UTCNewrleans
2018 June 27th, 23:00:57 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:55 UTCNewp
2018 June 27th, 23:00:54 UTCNewrleans
2018 June 27th, 23:00:53 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:51 UTCNewp
2018 June 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNewport News
2018 June 27th, 23:00:47 UTCNewport News
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA
© Pedro Amaral
ANASTASIA
© Pedro Amaral
ANASTASIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!