ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FEDERICA - IMO 9162265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chrehlert [View profile]Title:SANTA FEDERICAAdded:Jun 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9162265Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Santos
built 1998 Flender Werft Lübeck
Owner: Claus Peter Offen
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Pacific
IMO:9162265
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211517000
Callsign:DANR
Former name(s):
- Santa Federica (Until 2011 Sep 08)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Santiago (Until 2002 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’45.55” N, 122°30’53.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 95° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Bayuquan
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 05:00:37 UTCBayuquan
2017 November 26th, 01:00:21 UTCTaicang
2017 November 10th, 18:00:14 UTCByq
2017 November 7th, 10:00:18 UTCTaicang
2017 October 30th, 18:00:22 UTCPanjin
2017 October 27th, 01:00:58 UTCTaicang
2017 October 19th, 07:00:16 UTCPanjin
2017 October 15th, 17:00:30 UTCTaicang
2017 October 9th, 17:00:48 UTCPanjin
2017 October 6th, 06:00:20 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© andrecas
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!