ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIRON 1 - IMO 9117519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:WIRON 1Added:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9117519Hits:655
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
WIRON I of Plymouth

Former SCH 22 WIRON I of Scheveningen

Built in 1995 by Astilleros Balenciaga of Zumaia (Spain), 51,40m

Scheveningen, 14-08-2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Lady
IMO:9117519
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235001239
Callsign:ZNAT4
Former name(s):
- Wiron 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,059 tons
Summer DWT:819 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Plymouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’32.69” N, 0°38’0.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 129° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Fishinggrounds
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Label Normandy FC934228
© John van Zijderveld
Label normandy
© Joop Klaasman
Label Normandy
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!