ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANBERRA EXPRESS - IMO 9224049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CANBERRA EXPRESSAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9224049Hits:803
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
New Waterway 19-05-2007
Imo 9224049
Call Sign: VSUA7
Gross tonnage: 23652
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2000
Flag: United Kingdom
Port: London
Length: 175.6 m
ex name: CP EAGLE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Canberra Express
IMO:9224049
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218082000
Callsign:DFCW2
Former name(s):
- Cp Eagle (Until 2006 Feb 15)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2005 Aug 18)
- Clivia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:29,922 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’15.29” N, 30°53’26.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 139° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 09:00:05 UTCUailk
2018 January 15th, 16:30:57 UTCOdessa
2018 January 11th, 21:00:03 UTCTryar
2018 January 4th, 15:00:02 UTCItgit
2017 December 25th, 08:00:00 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 24th, 06:00:05 UTCOdessa
2017 December 17th, 12:00:59 UTCItgit
2017 December 9th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr
2017 December 7th, 08:00:23 UTCFrleh
2017 December 5th, 16:00:30 UTCFrmtx
More Of This Ship
MSC Shirley
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC SHIRLEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC SHIRLEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!