ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268863Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 02-09-2006
Built:2005 GT:3995 IMO 9268863
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°49’53.4” N, 1°19’16.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 335° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 22:00:15 UTCFlushing
2018 July 10th, 06:00:54 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 4th, 23:00:49 UTCVentspils
2018 July 1st, 19:00:24 UTCSwinoujcie
2018 June 27th, 13:30:33 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 25th, 12:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 June 20th, 10:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 18th, 11:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 June 1st, 23:59:58 UTCFredericia
2018 May 12th, 09:00:55 UTCUkbel
More Of This Ship
LONGFJELL
© Marcus-S
LONGFJELL
© jens smit
Wilson Vivero
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!