ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASSILEVOUSA - IMO 9295335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BASSILEVOUSAAdded:Mar 25, 2018
Captured:March 25, 2018IMO:9295335Hits:131
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2005 GT 23240 DWT 37467
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Action
IMO:9295335
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090264
Callsign:V7LF5
Former name(s):
- Baltic Action (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,467 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’30.59” N, 13°6’15.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ali
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
12:30:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:55 UTCMtmar>dzazw
2018 August 21st, 11:00:20 UTCGreeu>orders
2018 August 16th, 13:00:35 UTCFrfos> Greeu
2018 August 5th, 10:00:06 UTCEsvlc>frfos
2018 July 29th, 14:00:42 UTCEsvlc> Orders
2018 July 17th, 10:30:30 UTCPtsin>esalg
2018 July 14th, 11:00:06 UTCEscar>ptsin
2018 July 9th, 11:00:49 UTCOpl Cartagena
2018 June 17th, 07:00:35 UTCOpl Malta For Orders
2018 June 17th, 07:00:33 UTCItgoa>trhay
More Of This Ship
Bassilevousa
© Lennart Rydberg
BASSILEVOUSA
© Henk Jungerius
Bassilevousa
© Tom Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!