ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CHALLENGE - IMO 9169835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CEC CHALLENGEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:September 03, 2006IMO:9169835Hits:1,043
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 03/09/2006.
Call Sign : C6OE6
MMSI : 309672000
Gross tonnage : 6.714, DWT : 8.728
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 100,48 x 20,40 x 8,20 m
TEU : 650, Reefer points : 106, Bale : 10.300 m≥, Grain : 10.530 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 200.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 8L46B _ Bhp.: 10.605, Kw.: 7.800, Service speed : 16,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Zhonghua Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 394
Name of ship : CEC CHALLENGE, 2005/06.
Former names : Clipper Cowbridge, 1998. Seaboard Patriot, 2001/10. CEC Cowbridge, 2002/11.
Later names : Challenge, 2007/05. OXL Sultan, 2008/11. OXL Samurai, 2009/06. Bernd, 2011/01. ADOBIA, 2013/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adobia
IMO:9169835
Flag:Ghana
MMSI:627146000
Callsign:9GB926
Former name(s):
- Bernd (Until 2013 Feb)
- Oxl Samurai (Until 2011 Jan 18)
- Oxl Sultan (Until 2009 Jun)
- Challenge (Until 2008 Nov)
- Cec Challenge (Until 2007 May)
- Cec Cowbridge (Until 2005 Jun)
- Seaboard Patriot (Until 2002 Nov)
- Clipper Cowbridge (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC CHALLENGE
© Patalavaca
ADOBIA
© stuurmann
ADOBIA
© Franela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!