ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONOLULU - IMO 7800576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:HONOLULUAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:April 04, 1990IMO:7800576Hits:547
Location:Puerto Armuelles, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
MV Honolulu
Puerto Armuelles Panama
4 April 1990
Loading bananas
new scan :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Dean
IMO:7800576
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Spirit (Until 2005 Feb)
- Honolulu (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,312 tons
Summer DWT:10,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Honolulu
© Michael Neidig
HONOLULU
© Leo Johannes
HONOLULU
© Oemi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!