ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NESSEBAR - IMO 8718108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NESSEBARAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:September 03, 2006IMO:8718108Hits:545
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 03/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HOS6
Gross tonnage : 9.764, DWT : 10.588
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 148,66 x 21,05 x 7,65 m
TEU : 490
Main engine : B&W 6DKR67/140 _ Bhp.: 11.200, Kw.: 8.238, Speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : 'Georgi Dimitrov' Shipyard - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 213
Name of ship : NESSEBAR, 1999/12.
Former name : Pavel Mizikevich, 1989/01.
Broken Up since 06/05/2010 at Mumbai (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 5.782
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 2.440.004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nessebar
IMO:8718108
Former name(s):
- Pavel Mizikevich (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,764 tons
Summer DWT:10,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSEBAR
© vovashap
NESSEBAR
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
NESSEBAR
© Douglas Cromby
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mitko69 on Sep 03, 2006 16:49 (10 years ago)
Managing Owner: Navigation Maritime Bulgare
Veri nice picture
Regards: Mitko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!