ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBEL DEVAL - IMO 7353614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mitko69 [View profile]Title:SIBEL DEVALAdded:Sep 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7353614Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
- Istanbul
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaa Y
IMO:7353614
Former name(s):
- Sibel Deval (Until 2011 Feb)
- Nesli T (Until 1993 Jul)
- Newcastle City (Until 1992 Dec)
- Coral Sea (Until 1989 Feb)
- Transocean Carrier (Until 1986)
- Fairwest (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:10,673 tons
Summer DWT:16,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sibel Deval
© mitko69
Sibel Deval
© mitko69
Sibel Deval
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!